facebook youtube

Request for Quotation

Thank you for using our services

Texting HERE

  

Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails with improved protection by stainless steel jacket for various aplications in harsh industrial environments (incl. chemical industry, machinery, spectroscopy, medicine, laboratory etc.)

Optical fibers are available for UV/VIS/NIR spectral range from 180nm up to 2500 nm.

Our product gallery offers optical fibers with the core diameter ranging from 8µm to 1000 µm.

We offer mostly multimode optical fibers, singlemode fibers on request. Our optical fibres/cables are assembled with SMA or FC/PC (APC) connectors, other types of fiber optic connectors on request.

These fibers are coated with stainless steel braiding jacket. Wide variety of PVC protective jackets also available.

Another jacket versions upon request.

Catalog Sheet for Download in PDF pdf ikona

>

Specifikace

Fiber Type Wavelength
PM fiber panda/bow tie (VIS, NIR) 400 - 2000nm
SM fiber (VIS, NIR) 405 - 2000nm
MM fiber (UV, VIS, NIR) 180 - 2000nm

 

 Parameters of Square Locked Stainless Steel Tube 

Type ID + 0.2mm OD + 0.2mm Bend radius+ 5mm Wieght g/m
SC1 1.8 2.9 23 15
SC2 3.0 4.6 18 30

 

 Compatible Connectors for Stainless Steel Jacket

FC PC/APC ST PC SMA 905 PC E2000 PC/APC SC PC/APC LC PC/APC
 Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket  Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket  Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket  Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket  Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket  Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket
Ceramic
Steel
Diamond
Ferrule Ø2.5mm
Ceramic
Steel
Diamond
Ferrule Ø2.5mm
Ceramic
Steel
Diamond
Ferrule Ø3.17mm
Ceramic
Diamond
Ferrule Ø2.5mm
Ceramic
Diamond
Ferrule Ø2.5mm
Ceramic Ferrule Ø1.25mm

Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket
Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket
Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket
Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket
Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket
Patch Cords and Pigtails with stainless steel jacket