facebook youtube

Nezávazná poptávka

Textace ZDE

  Obnovit CAPTCHA  
 

SQS je certifikovaným výrobcem optických více-vláknových propojovacích kabelů s konektory MTP® společnosti US Conec. Více-vláknový konektor MTP® je registrovanou značkou firmy US Conec pro MPO konektor velmi vysoké kvality. Kabelové sestavy s konektory MTP® jsou v SQS vyráběny a testovány podle nejpřísnějších průmyslových standardů.

Provedení:

  • až 72 vláken
  • MT ferule
  • MM nebo SM vlákna
  • kvalita: standard nebo elite

Aplikace:

  • vysokorychlostní optické sítě
  • datová centra
  • optické vláknové vějířové rozbočovače (fan-out)
  • PLC optické děliče (splittery)
Katalogový list ke stažení v PDF  pdf ikona
MPO/MTP® Trunk Cables Trunck Cable
Type A (straight) or type B (reversed)
Fiber count: 8, 12 or 24
Fiber type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
Round cable, ribbon cable, bare ribbon
Operating temperature range: -20 to +70°C
Note: Unique serial number on all connectors
MPO/MTP® Fan Out Cable 1x2 Fan Out Cable 1x2
Straight and reversed type availabl
Fiber count Typically 24 to 2 x 12
Fiber type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
2x round cable 3mm
Operating temperature range: -20 to +70°C
Note: Unique serial number on all connectors
MPO/MTP® Fiber Fan Out Fiber Fan Out
Fiber count: 8 or 12
Fiber type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
Fiber Color coding: TIA-598-C or customized
Output connectors: LC, SC, F3000, E2000
Operating temperature range: -20 to +70°C
Note: Unique serial number on all connectors
MPO/MTP® Harness Cables (Metal FO box) Harnes Cabler
Fiber count: 8, 12 or others
Fiber type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
Input: Round cable, ribbon cable, bare ribbon
Output: Loose tube 1600µm, 2000µm
Output connectors: LC, SC, F3000, E2000
Operating temperature range: -20 to +70°C
MPO/MTP® Harness Cables (Plastic FO box) Fo Box Cables
Fiber count: 8 or 12
Fiber type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
Input: Round cable, ribbon cable, bare ribbon
Output: Loose tube 900µm or 1600/2000µm (8 fibers only)
Output connectors: LC, SC, F3000, E2000
Operating temperature range: -20 to +70°C
MPO/MTP® LGX Cassette + LC DX Patchcord LGX Cassette
Fiber count: 24
Fiber type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
Input interface: LC DX adapters
Output interface: MPO/MTP®
Operating temperature range: -20 to +70°C
Metal housing, black color
LC Patchcord available in version: A-to-A or A-to-B
Cable type: Duplex cable, round cable (heavy duplex)

Specifikace konektorů

Connector Type MPO/MTP LC, SC, E2000, FC
Category Elite Standard Elite Standard Standard Standard High Quality High Quality Excellent Excellent
Fiber Type SM SM MM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM
Insertion Loss (ILTyp / IL Max [dB] 0.10 / 0.351 0.25 / 0.751 0.10 / 0.351,3 0.30 / 0.603 <0.30 <0.303 <0.20 <0.203 <0.10 <0.103
Return Loss (RL) 8°APC  [dB] >602 >602 >502 >502 >602 >502 >602 >502 >602 >502
Return Loss (RL) 0°PC [dB] >502 >502 >502 >202 >502 >502 >502 >502 >502 >502

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch contition on 50µm fiber at 850/1300 nm per IEC 61280-4-1

 

Barevné značení MTP® konektorů

Cable type SM MTP® Elite Connector SM MTP® Standard connector SM MTP® Elite connector SM MTP Standard connector
Ribbon Ribbon cable (oval) Round cable - Indoor Round cable - Outdoor Round cable - Universal MTP green MTP green MTP blue MTP blue MTP black
MTP yellow X MTP fialová MTP fialová MTP slonová kost